What I do
Event planning, design, and coordination for every kind of celebration. I bring together the food, the decor, the vendors, and the timeline, and every proposal shows what my fee covers and what is purchased separately.
Weddings & Receptions
Your wedding day should feel effortless. Choose wedding management if you have planned most of it, partial planning if some vendors are booked, or full planning and design from the start. I coordinate the ceremony setup, cocktail hour, reception design, catering, bar service, and the vendors you hire, from intimate elopement dinners to large receptions.
- Ceremony and reception coordination
- Caterer selection and menu planning
- Floral design direction and florist coordination
- Table setting design: plates, glassware, linens, chargers
- Venue sourcing and site walkthroughs
- Day-of timeline management
- Vendor booking and contract management
- Rehearsal dinner planning, as a separate event
Planning fee guide
- Wedding management$3,500 to $7,000
- Partial wedding planning$5,250 to $8,750
- Full wedding planning and design$10,500 to $14,000+
Planning fees cover the work listed in your proposal. Venue, food, drinks, flowers, rentals, and other event purchases are priced separately unless specifically included.
View pricing & inclusions for Weddings & Receptions
Wedding management $3,500 to $7,000
Couples who have planned most of the wedding and want a professional to take it from there.
Included in the planning fee
- A handoff of your plan and vendor bookings ahead of the wedding
- Timeline review and vendor confirmations
- Ceremony rehearsal direction
- Wedding-day management for the hours and team listed in your proposal
Priced separately
- Planning from scratch, venue search, and vendor sourcing
- Planning or hosting the rehearsal dinner
- All vendor services, flowers, rentals, and purchases
What changes the proposal. Handoff timing, the number of locations, and the length of the day affect the fee.
Partial wedding planning $5,250 to $8,750
Couples with some vendors booked who want help finishing the plan.
Included in the planning fee
- Sourcing the remaining vendor categories named in your proposal
- Design refinement for the elements we agree on
- Planning meetings and budget tracking
- Rehearsal direction and wedding-day management
Priced separately
- Vendor services and purchases
- Additional events, such as the rehearsal dinner
- Tasks outside the categories named in your proposal
What changes the proposal. The more vendor categories and design work left to do, the higher in the range the fee falls.
Full wedding planning and design $10,500 to $14,000+
One wedding ceremony and reception, planned and designed from the beginning.
Included in the planning fee
- Venue search and the vendor categories we agree on
- A design concept with the design rounds listed in your proposal
- Budget, guest-list, and timeline management
- Planning meetings and site visits
- Rehearsal direction and wedding-day management with the team your wedding needs
Priced separately
- Venue, catering, bar, flowers, rentals, music, photography, and other vendors
- Rehearsal dinner, showers, welcome parties, brunches, and extra event days, unless listed
- Attire, rings, travel, and guest lodging
What changes the proposal. Elopements and micro-weddings receive a tailored planning proposal rather than this full-size fee.
Total event budget guide
These examples include an allowance for planning and event expenses. They are budgeting guides, not fixed packages. Your proposal confirms the scope and actual costs.
- Styled elopement with a small mealThe couple plus up to 10 guests$7,000 to $15,750
- Micro-wedding with a reception mealAbout 30 guests$14,000 to $31,500
- Wedding ceremony and receptionAbout 100 guests$43,750 to $78,750

Birthdays & Milestone Parties
Whether it's a first birthday, a sweet sixteen, a 50th surprise party, or a retirement celebration, I design every element to match the guest of honor's personality, then coordinate the cake, menu, decor, and tableware with the vendors who provide them.
- Theme development and mood boarding
- Custom cake and dessert table coordination
- Caterer selection and menu planning
- Balloon, signage, and decoration design
- Tableware selection and rental coordination
- Entertainment and DJ booking
- Photo booth and activity coordination
- Party favor sourcing and assembly
Planning fee guide
- Celebration planning and coordination$2,625 to $5,250+
- Event-day managementQuoted to your event
Planning fees cover the work listed in your proposal. Venue, food, drinks, flowers, rentals, and other event purchases are priced separately unless specifically included.
View pricing & inclusions for Birthdays & Milestone Parties
Celebration planning and coordination $2,625 to $5,250+
Showers, birthdays, graduations, intimate dinners, and many milestone parties.
Included in the planning fee
- Concept and design direction for your celebration
- Sourcing and booking the vendors we agree on
- Budget tracking and a planning timeline
- On-site coordination for the hours listed in your proposal
- Light styling of the decor items listed in your proposal
Priced separately
- Venue, food, drinks, cake, and desserts
- Flowers, balloons, decor materials, and rentals
- Entertainment, photography, and additional crew
- Large installations, fabrication, and heavy setup
What changes the proposal. Guest count, the number of spaces, design detail, and event-day hours shape the fee. Bigger milestone parties with staging, a DJ, or large installations are planned at a fuller scope.
Event-day management Quoted to your event
Private parties, quinceañeras, and corporate events you have already planned and want someone to run.
Included in the planning fee
- A handoff meeting to learn your plan
- A detailed event-day timeline
- Confirmations with your booked vendors
- Rehearsal direction when your event has one
- Event-day coordination for the agreed hours
Priced separately
- Planning, design, and vendor sourcing
- All vendor services and purchases
- Additional hours, rooms, or team members
What changes the proposal. The fee depends on the length of the day, the number of spaces, and how much is already in place.
Total event budget guide
These examples include an allowance for planning and event expenses. They are budgeting guides, not fixed packages. Your proposal confirms the scope and actual costs.
- Children's birthday or first birthdayAbout 30 guests, adults included$2,625 to $7,000
- Graduation celebrationAbout 50 guests$4,375 to $11,375
- Milestone birthday or retirement partyAbout 50 guests$7,000 to $17,500
- Anniversary dinner or intimate celebration20 to 30 guests$3,500 to $10,500
- Sweet sixteenAbout 75 guests$10,500 to $24,500

Baby Showers & Bridal Events
Welcoming a new baby or celebrating a bride-to-be deserves a thoughtfully designed gathering. I create warm, personal events with decor themes, food spreads planned with your caterer, favors, and charming details throughout.
- Gender reveal coordination and decor
- Baby shower theme design
- Bridal shower and engagement party planning
- Brunch, lunch, or dinner caterer coordination
- Place setting design and tableware rentals
- Games and activity planning
- Gift table and registry coordination
- Floral and greenery design with your florist
Planning fee guide
- Celebration planning and coordination$2,625 to $5,250+
- Event-day managementQuoted to your event
Planning fees cover the work listed in your proposal. Venue, food, drinks, flowers, rentals, and other event purchases are priced separately unless specifically included.
View pricing & inclusions for Baby Showers & Bridal Events
Celebration planning and coordination $2,625 to $5,250+
Showers, birthdays, graduations, intimate dinners, and many milestone parties.
Included in the planning fee
- Concept and design direction for your celebration
- Sourcing and booking the vendors we agree on
- Budget tracking and a planning timeline
- On-site coordination for the hours listed in your proposal
- Light styling of the decor items listed in your proposal
Priced separately
- Venue, food, drinks, cake, and desserts
- Flowers, balloons, decor materials, and rentals
- Entertainment, photography, and additional crew
- Large installations, fabrication, and heavy setup
What changes the proposal. Guest count, the number of spaces, design detail, and event-day hours shape the fee. Bigger milestone parties with staging, a DJ, or large installations are planned at a fuller scope.
Event-day management Quoted to your event
Private parties, quinceañeras, and corporate events you have already planned and want someone to run.
Included in the planning fee
- A handoff meeting to learn your plan
- A detailed event-day timeline
- Confirmations with your booked vendors
- Rehearsal direction when your event has one
- Event-day coordination for the agreed hours
Priced separately
- Planning, design, and vendor sourcing
- All vendor services and purchases
- Additional hours, rooms, or team members
What changes the proposal. The fee depends on the length of the day, the number of spaces, and how much is already in place.
Total event budget guide
These examples include an allowance for planning and event expenses. They are budgeting guides, not fixed packages. Your proposal confirms the scope and actual costs.
- Gender revealAbout 25 guests$2,100 to $6,125
- Baby showerAbout 30 guests$3,500 to $8,750
- Bridal showerAbout 30 guests$3,500 to $8,750
- Engagement party or rehearsal dinnerAbout 40 guests, one event$6,125 to $14,000

Quinceañeras
A quinceañera is a once-in-a-lifetime milestone. I can plan the reception on its own, or coordinate the ceremony and reception together: the venue, the food, the decorations, the damas y chambelanes scheduling, the cake, the music, and the ceremonial details, so the family can focus on celebrating.
- Venue selection and ballroom design
- Caterer selection and multi-course menu planning
- Ceremony coordination, when included
- Court choreography scheduling
- DJ and live music booking
- Cake and dessert bar coordination
- Photography and videography coordination
- Invitations and RSVP management
Planning fee guide
- Quinceañera reception planning$4,900+
- Quinceañera ceremony and reception planning$6,850+
- Event-day managementQuoted to your event
Planning fees cover the work listed in your proposal. Venue, food, drinks, flowers, rentals, and other event purchases are priced separately unless specifically included.
View pricing & inclusions for Quinceañeras
Quinceañera reception planning $4,900+
The reception, planned and coordinated, with the church or ceremony arranged by your family.
Included in the planning fee
- Reception concept and design
- Venue and vendor sourcing for the reception
- Scheduling the court and choreographer
- Budget, RSVP, and timeline management for the scope we agree
- Reception management on the day
Priced separately
- Church or ceremony arrangements
- Dresses, attire, ceremonial items, and dance instruction
- Venue, food, cake, music, photography, decor, and transportation
What changes the proposal. Guest count, the number of rehearsals, and how many family contacts I coordinate shape the fee.
Quinceañera ceremony and reception planning $6,850+
The religious ceremony or service and the reception, coordinated together.
Included in the planning fee
- Everything in reception planning
- Ceremony coordination with your church or officiant
- Scheduling and directing the rehearsals listed in your proposal
- Coordination with sponsors and family contacts
Priced separately
- Church fees and donations
- Dresses, attire, ceremonial items, and dance instruction
- Venue, food, cake, music, photography, decor, and transportation
What changes the proposal. Extra rehearsals, locations, or ceremony requirements are priced and agreed before they are added.
Event-day management Quoted to your event
Private parties, quinceañeras, and corporate events you have already planned and want someone to run.
Included in the planning fee
- A handoff meeting to learn your plan
- A detailed event-day timeline
- Confirmations with your booked vendors
- Rehearsal direction when your event has one
- Event-day coordination for the agreed hours
Priced separately
- Planning, design, and vendor sourcing
- All vendor services and purchases
- Additional hours, rooms, or team members
What changes the proposal. The fee depends on the length of the day, the number of spaces, and how much is already in place.
Total event budget guide
These examples include an allowance for planning and event expenses. They are budgeting guides, not fixed packages. Your proposal confirms the scope and actual costs.
- QuinceañeraAbout 100 guests$26,250 to $52,500

Corporate & Holiday Parties
Company holiday parties, team celebrations, client appreciation dinners, and networking events, planned around your brand and your budget. Product launches and galas with staging and speakers are planned as produced events.
- Branded event design and signage
- Corporate catering and bar coordination
- Venue sourcing for your group size
- Holiday party themes and seasonal decor
- AV and presentation coordination with your AV provider
- Entertainment and team activities
- Gift bags and branded swag
- Breakdown plan for decor and rentals
Planning fee guide
- Corporate and holiday event planning$4,550+
- Produced corporate events$7,350+
Planning fees cover the work listed in your proposal. Venue, food, drinks, flowers, rentals, and other event purchases are priced separately unless specifically included.
View pricing & inclusions for Corporate & Holiday Parties
Corporate and holiday event planning $4,550+
Team celebrations, client dinners, and company holiday parties.
Included in the planning fee
- Venue and vendor sourcing
- Theme and decor direction using your approved brand assets
- Budget and run-of-show planning with one decision maker
- Event-day management for the hours listed in your proposal
Priced separately
- Venue, catering, bar, and entertainment
- AV equipment, operators, staging, and lighting
- Printed signage, gifts, and branded items
- Registration staffing, security, and livestreaming
What changes the proposal. Production, sponsors, speakers, and approvals from several stakeholders move an event into produced-event planning.
Produced corporate events $7,350+
Product launches, galas, and events with staging, speakers, or production.
Included in the planning fee
- Everything in corporate event planning
- Production coordination with your AV and staging vendors
- Run-of-show, access windows, and technical rehearsal planning
- The event-day team your program needs, listed in your proposal
Priced separately
- Venue, catering, bar, and entertainment
- AV equipment, operators, staging, lighting, and livestreaming
- Printed signage, gifts, branded items, security, and registration staffing
What changes the proposal. Large launches and galas receive a custom planning fee based on the program, team, and production.
Total event budget guide
These examples include an allowance for planning and event expenses. They are budgeting guides, not fixed packages. Your proposal confirms the scope and actual costs.
- Team celebration or client eventAbout 50 guests$7,000 to $17,500
- Company holiday partyAbout 100 guests$17,500 to $38,500
- Product launch or corporate galaAbout 150 guests$43,750 to $105,000+

Not sure which service you need? Let's talk.